Welcome to my blog! I rant, grumble, whine, squee, sing, hand out virtual cookies, and occasionally say something meaningful.

Sunday, February 7, 2010

New blog, new start?

http://quirkyteenramblings.blogspot.com/

if you still care to read, I'm here.
It'll be cooler than this one!

:D

Friday, February 5, 2010

Okay, Okay, I get the message

So, it has come to my attention that no one reads this anymore.
Cool. Fine. Whatever.

But I want to start keeping a more regular blog.
So I'm gonna start a brand new username and blog, with a whole new design.
Some stuff I'll keep, like the Currently Reading and such. But it'll be more awesome and regular and such.

So, keep an eye out, yeah?

-Aud

Thursday, December 24, 2009

Jeepers

Hello! How are you? It's only been, what... a month?
*sheepish grin*
Hey guys. I'm back for the time being.

So, updates!
YULE. It was awesome, and I got a ton of Doctor Who-related gifts, such as:
- Doctor Who Poster
- Doctor Who books
- Doctor Who calender

Yes sir. I also got (and read) Catching Fire, the second Hunger Games book. And holy jelly babies it was so amazing. I loved it soooo much. :)

In other news, I got a tamagotchi. XD It's name is DRWHO and he is very cute.

Hmmm, what else... wow, can you believe this year's almost OVER? I sure can't. Where did the time go?

Anyway, I'll be updating more soon. OOH OOH! I nearly forgot! Doctor Who fans, I'm writing an epical fan fiction. Go to my webbie: www.vessiesstoryuniverse.webs.com to read and be joyful!

Ta-ta for now, my friends,
Audrey

Monday, November 23, 2009

Oh Em Gee

Much Ado About Nothing was epic win.
I had an amazing time.
Now it's over.
*le sigh*

-Audwee

Saturday, November 14, 2009

Starlight, I will be chasing your starlight

Until the end of my life,
I don't know if it's worth it anymore.
I'll never let you go,
if you promise not to fade away
Never fade away.
Our hopes and expectations
Black holes and revelations.

So, guys. I'm in a play. It's Shakespeare. It's Much Ado About Nothing. It's freaking badass.

If y'all wanna see a bit of my epic writing skills, go here: http://vessiesstoryuniverse.webs.com

For serious. Please check it out?

Wednesday, September 16, 2009

So. How be thee?

Hey all! I never talk to anyone these days. How are you guys?

I'm doing good! School's going great, I love my Latin teacher so much. She's amazing. Also, my Bio teacher has made me fall in love with science.

:)

Yays! ALSO OMG next week is homecoming week and Thursday's theme is HARRY FREAKING POTTER. I AM SO HAPPY RIGHT NOW.

Monday, August 31, 2009

just so you know




BEST.


SHOW.


EVER.